Onkaparinga City Concert Band


2019 - 2018 - 2017 - 2005 - 1990 - 1981 - 1980

2019

 

26/1/19

AUSTRALIA DAY BREAKFAST
Aberfoyle Community Centre




 

10/2/19

RESTHAVEN
Aberfolye Park

^ TOP

 

3/3/19

SANDS RETIREMENT VILLAGE
Seaford



^ TOP

 

17/4/19

ROTARY ART SHOW OPENING
Flagstaff Hill Primary School















^ TOP

 

24/4/19

ANZAC DAY YOUTH VIGIL MORPHETT VALE
Eternal Flame, Morphett Vale
24/4/19






 

25/4/19

ANZAC DAY DAWN SERVICE MORPHETT VALE
Eternal Flame, Morphett Vale
25/4/19









^ TOP

 

25/4/19

ANZAC DAY GUNFIRE BREAKFAST
RSL, Morphett Vale






^ TOP

 

25/4/19

ANZAC DAY MARCH
Adelaide













^ TOP

 

18/5/19

PROMS IN THE SOUTH CONCERT
Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga










WE ACKNOWLEDGE THE PHOTOGRAPHY OF NICOLE MOLLOY
OUR SOLOIST DOMINIC MEEHAN



BAND SHOTS











OUR CHOIR "THE SOUTHERN SINGERS"








^ TOP

 

16/6/19

HILLSVIEW RETIREMENT VILLAGE
Happy Valley
















^ TOP

 

22/6/19

MITCHAM BAND FESTIVAL
Vogue Theatre, Kingswood


















^ TOP

19/7/19

SOLO AND ENSEMBLE SHOWCASE
Aberfoyle Park Primary School Campus

 

^ TOP

 

27/7/19

SA STATE BAND CHAMPIONSHIPS
Vogue Theatre, Kingswood

SA STATE "B" GRADE BAND CHAMPIONS 2019

PHOTOS OF THE BAND

 

 

^ TOP

 

 

2018

19/8/18

STATE BAND CHAMPIONSHIPS
Brighton High School, Adelaide

^ TOP

 

21/10/18

COMBINED CONCERT WITH GRANITE COMMUNITY BAND
Victor Harbor






^ TOP

 

10/11/18

CREDIT UNION CHRISTMAS PAGEANT
Adelaide


 

^ TOP

 

11/11/18

REMEMBRANCE DAY
Flagstaff Hill






^ TOP

 

18/11/18

CITY OF ONKAPARINGA CHRISTMAS PAGEANT
Beach Road, Christies Beach








^ TOP

 

9/12/18

McLAREN VALE COMMUNITY CHRISTMAS PARADE
Main Road, McLaren Vale




^ TOP

 

16/12/18

SOUTHERN COMMUNITY CHRISTMAS CAROLS
Hickinbotham Oval

^ TOP

 

19/12/18

RAMSAY PLACE CHRISTMAS CAROLS
Noarlunga Centre




^ TOP

2017

 

14/1/17

HARVEST FESTIVAL
McLaren Vale, Adelaide

^ TOP

 

26/1/17

AUSTRALIA DAY BREAKFAST
Aberfoyle Park, Adelaide

^ TOP

 

19-20/8/17

STATE BAND CHAMPIONSHIPS
Immanuel College, Adelaide

^ TOP

 

26/8/17

ONKAPARINGA CITIZENSHIP CEREMONY
South Adelaide Football Club

^ TOP

 

2005

NATIONAL BAND CHAMPIONSHIPS
Adelaide

FRONT ROW:-
Lochlan Wilson, Mark Simpson, Josh Rice,
Jarrod Lamshed, Craig Wingrave (Musical Dierctor),
Brian Broughton, Gillian Atkinson, Rowena McMillan, Ken Dyer

SECOND ROW:-
Claire Hardwick, Meredith Wood, Sally Welsh, Richard Hancock,
Matthew Wingrave, Roy Kempster, Lachlan McMillan,
Jarrad Wadmore, Hosanna Davis, Peter Kempster, Angela Welsh

THIRD ROW:-
Jenny Wood, Tessa Rice, Stephen Jarman, Don Hopgood,
Gary Welsh, Nick Miller, Darcy Fitzpatrick, Chris Bickley,
Rhys Murphy, Terry Bickley, Kirsty Welsh, David Miller

FOURTH ROW:-
Charlotte Peters, Miriam Drought, David Goode, Caitlin Breyer,
Kaye MacMillan, Sonia Radford, Raelene Hopgood

FIFTH ROW:-
Elis Horman, Sue Barnes, Amy Shelly

^ TOP

 

 

2004

^ TOP

 

1990

FRONT ROW:-
Yvette Maunder, Raelene Hopgood, Debbie De Tenon,

SECOND ROW:-
Chris King, Justin McGregor, Lyndon Henman, Andrew Scanlan

FRONT ROW:-
Debbie De Tenon, Carol Wheaton, Kylie Crossley, Rob Wilson

SECOND ROW:-
Nick Purnell, Ralph Plaice, Kevin Burgess, Helen Lumsden,
Amanda Pengitty, Gary Story

FRONT ROW:-
Ben Schultz, Stephen Russell, Scott Sambell, Michelle Lewis

SECOND ROW:-
Isaac Bridle, Kevin Burgess, Kylie Pickstock, Michael Collinson,
Kerry Clark

Training Band

Noarlunga Theatre

Virginia Lakeman, Mary Gibs, Bryan Scherer, Sandy Altmann

David Hopgood, Kevin Burgess, Don Hopgood,Chris King,
Nick Purnell, Greg Easton, David Jarman, Doug Cooper

Compare:- David Jarmann, Mayoress:- Edith Gilbert

Support Group:- Rex Henman, Di Pearce, John Scanlon,
Margaret De Tenon, Emma Bousfield, Geoff Lewis

 

 

 

 

 

^ TOP

 

1981

NOARLUNGA CITY CONCERT BAND

FRONT ROW:-
Kathleen Doddy, Kerry Trimming, Rick Whitbread,
Gary Bradbury, Darren Skelton, Nicola Pullen

SECOND ROW:-
Carol Pearce, Lisa Bradbury, Jackie Regenass, Jenny Reid,
Andrew Stopps, Barry Ridgers, Barrie Sadler, Ruth Shrensky,
Carol Jurd, Sharon Collet, Louise Hopgood, Paul Berrington,
Amanda Crossley

THIRD ROW:-
Lewis Mitchell, Liz Wood, Sue Mitchell, Jimmy Bost,
James Bousfield, Eric Bridges, Chris Hart, Reg Clark,
Lionel Trimming, John McMahon, John Bradbury

FOURTH ROW:-
David Hopgood, Robin Stanley, David Mann, Craig Richards,
Don Hopgood, Ian King, Alan Geddie, Mark Foster,
David Brautigan, Grantley Archer, Mark Stopps,
Kevan Burgess, Chris King

 

CHRISTIES BEACH
Beach Road

RUNDLE MALL

David Hopgood, John McMahon, Louise Hopgood,
James Bousfield, Mark Stopps, Chris King,

^ TOP

1980

THE JAZZETTES

John McMahon, Mark Stopps, Chris King, David Hopgood,
James Bousfield, Louise Hopgood, Loredana DiGiacomo

^ TOP

 

 




Please contact us for more information.